• Digital Marketing 3.0

     

    #Personalization #Analytics #Privacy

  • Cookie DaO

    Rich and Virtuous Customer Profiling

    In the real world and Web 2.0, the days of the Cookie are numbered. It is too intrusive and will disappear under regulatory pressure. It will no longer be possible in the very short term to pinpoint a user's profile in order to offer him targeted products and services

     

    This is all the more true in the Metaverse, which is decentralized by nature. In the Metaverse, a user shows up as a neutral avatar, without any attributes that would link him to a particular profile. The user's contact with a service provider is therefore very limited, with no personalization possible. An undifferentiated user experience creating little value

     

    Cookie DAO extends the service value of NFT by transforming it into a new generation cookie, anticipating RGPD requirements and offering service providers a powerful profiling capability. A user's NFT points to his or her personal data, and allows service providers to perform all the required analyses on that data, with the user's consent, while fully preserving privacy

     

    The benefits of a supercharged cookie in terms of customer knowledge, fully RGPD compliant

    Dynamic NFT

    An NFT is a property title on a digital content, universally recognized in all Metaverse environments. But why limit it to ownership of static digital content?

     

    Cookie DAO is a new generation NFT, a secure service link to a user's personal data, data evolving dynamically over time

     

    This link allows, without any particular integration, to obtain the user's consent to perform analyses on his personal data. The analyses are done in a protected environment, the service provider collects the necessary results without the data ever being exposed

    Rich Profile

    As the user travels through the digital world, from his web browser or mobile application, he collects his personal data, which is immediately encrypted, anonymized and integrated into his history. This data includes, but is not limited to :

    • Web Browsing Data
    • Loyalty cards
    • Subscriptions, tickets, admission fees
    • Metaverse & real-world Mobility activities...
    A panel of personal data much richer than the simple browsing data accessible via traditional cookies, opening the door to unprecedented personalization

    Brands & Advertisers

    Brands and Advertisers see the Metaverse as a new customer acquisition channel, allowing them to address new targets and complement physical agencies

     

    Without a personalized customer experience and quick access to the information needed to perform a purchase or set up a contract, it is a dead end. In the Metaverse, the user requires to be unique and will not wait

     

    The Cookie DAO service is available in any environment, without any particular integration - Web, Metaverse, Real World - allowing an accurate, relevant and instantaneous customer profiling

  • Benefits

    ...

    1

    Personalization of services

    Cookie DAO allows detailed understanding of user's profile and simplifies contractual process

    • Large-spectrum digital information and complex analysis 
    • Integration of data from trusted third parties - Id, KYC
    • Increase average shopping basket, customer satisfaction and loyalty
    2

    Optimization of sales channels

    Confidential analysis of mobility activities and retail attendance

    • Post-purchase redirection to the most suitable physical store for the user
    • Simplified user experience when visiting a physical store or agency upon presentation of the Cookie DAO NFT (QR Code)
    • Optimization of the physical network and direct service link with Metaverse stores 
    3

    Value sharing

    Virtuous solution for personal data management and protection

    • Personal data fully under the control of the user
    • Significant added value for all parties
    • Remuneration by the service provider, shared between the user authorizing access to his data and the hosting nodes
  • Contact Us

    Blocs & Compagnie
    Le Swave - Paris & Co
    Grande Arche de La Défense
    1 parvis de la défense,
    92044 Puteaux
    All Posts
    ×
    ×
    Privacy Policy
    Legal information
     
    Please read these terms of use carefully before using this site. By connecting to this site, you accept these terms without reservation.
    
    Blocs et Compagnie is a SAS with a capital of 19 290,00 €.
    SIREN 828 399 915
    SIRET (headquarters) 82839991500010
    
    Terms of use:
    
    The site accessible by the following url: www.blocsetcie.com is operated in compliance with French law. The use of this site is governed by the present general conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge having read these conditions and having accepted them. These can be modified at any time and without prior notice by the company Blocs et Compagnie.
    
    Blocs et Compagnie cannot be held responsible in any way for a bad use of the service.
    
    Blocs & Compagnie
    Paris&Co - Le Swave
    Grande Arche de La Défense
    1, Parvis de la Défense 92044 Puteaux 
    www.blocsetcie.com
    
    
    Limitation of liability 
    
    The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may contain inaccuracies, omissions, or gaps. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, triggering action, type of computer and browser used, ...).
    
    Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, Blocs et Compagnie cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or for any loss of data resulting from the download.   
    
    The photos are not contractual.
    
    The hypertext links set up within the framework of the present website towards other resources present on the Internet network cannot engage the responsibility of Blocs et Compagnie.
    
    Litigation
    
    The present conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation which could arise from the interpretation or the execution of these will be of the exclusive competence of the courts on which depends the registered office of the company BLOCS net. The language of reference for the settlement of any disputes is French.
    
    Declaration to the CNIL
    
    In accordance with Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data) relating to computers, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (www.cnil.fr). 
    
    Right of access
    
    In application of this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify, and delete data concerning them personally. This right can be exercised by post to Blocs & Compagnie, Paris&Co - Le Swave, Grande Arche de La Défense, 1, Parvis de la Défense 92044 Puteaux 
    or by e-mail at the following address: contact@blocsetcie.com
    The personal information collected is in no case entrusted to third parties except for the possible good execution of the service ordered by the Internet user.
    
    Privacy
    
    Your personal data are confidential and will not be communicated to third parties except for the proper execution of the service.
    
    
    Intellectual property
    
    All the content of this site, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, short videos, and icons, as well as their formatting, are the exclusive property of the company Blocs et Compagnie, with the exception of brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.
    
    Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission, or publication, even partial, of these different elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of Blocs et Compagnie. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.3335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The non-observance of this prohibition constitutes an infringement which can engage the civil and penal liability of the counterfeiter. In addition, the owners of the copied Contents could bring a legal action against you.
    
    Blocs et Compagnie is identically the owner of the "rights of the producers of data bases" aimed at Book III, Title IV, of the Code of the Intellectual property (law n° 98-536 of July 1, 1998) relating to the royalties and the data bases.
    
    Users of and visitors to the website may set up a hyperlink to this site, but only to the home page, accessible at the following URL: www.site-internet-qualite.fr, provided that this link opens in a new window. In particular, a link to a sub-page ("deep link") is forbidden, as well as the opening of the present site within a frame ("framing"), except with the express and prior authorization of Blocs et Compagnie.
    
    For any request for authorization or information, please contact us by email: contact@blocsetcie.com 
    
    Specific conditions are provided for the press.
    
    In addition, the formatting of this site has required the use of external sources for which we have acquired the rights or whose rights of use are open: Seosight, designed by themefire Developed by Crumina. The illustrations were acquired on Adobe Stock. 
    
    Host
    STRINKINGLY
    Platform of management and creation of websites
    
    Terms of service
    
    This site is proposed in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphics, we recommend you to use modern browsers like Safari, Firefox, Chrome...
    
    Information and exclusion
    
    Blocs et Compagnie uses all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and a reliable update of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information from Blocs et Compagnie and report any changes to the site that he/she deems useful. Blocs et Compagnie is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect prejudice that may result from it.
    
    Cookies
    
    For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard disk to record technical data about your navigation. Some parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.
    
    Hypertext links
    
    Blocs et Compagnie's websites may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet.
    
    Blocs et Compagnie has no way of controlling the sites connected to its websites. Blocs et Compagnie is not responsible for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee them. It cannot be held responsible for any damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks related to this use are fully incumbent on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.
    
    Users, subscribers and visitors to the Blocs et Compagnie websites may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of Blocs et Compagnie.
    
    In the event that a user or visitor wishes to set up a hyperlink to one of Blocs et Compagnie's websites, he/she must send an email accessible on the site in order to formulate his/her request to set up a hyperlink. Blocs et Compagnie reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.
    
    Search
    
    In addition, the reference to a website to complete a search does not mean that Blocs et Compagnie recognizes or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of the said site.
    
    Precautions of use
    
    It is therefore your responsibility to take the necessary precautions to ensure that what you choose to use is free of errors or elements of a destructive nature such as viruses, Trojans, etc. ....
    
    Liability
    
    No other guarantee is given to the customer, who has the obligation to clearly formulate his needs and the duty to inform himself. If the information provided by Blocs et Compagnie appears to be inaccurate, it is up to the customer to verify the coherence, or the plausibility of the results obtained. Blocs et Compagnie will not be responsible in any way to third parties for the use by the customer of the information or lack thereof contained in its products including one of its websites.   
    
    Contact us
    
    Blocs et Compagnie is at your disposal for any comments or suggestions. You can write to us in French by e-mail at: contact@blocsetcie.com